پشتیبانی از مشتری: info@spstore.ir 031-32334000
فارسی
تخفیف استثنایی

مبدل فیبر نوری به اترنت دی-لینک مدل DMC-300SC

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter

شرکت شبکه پرداز سپاهان
sideblock
ما را در اینستاگرام دنبال کنید
sideblock
sideblock
کانال اطلاعه رسانی شبکه پرداز
sideblock
پشتیبانی


شرکت شبکه پرداز سپاهان
sideblock
ما را در اینستاگرام دنبال کنید
sideblock
sideblock
کانال اطلاعه رسانی شبکه پرداز
sideblock
مبدل فیبر نوری به اترنت دی-لینک مدل DMC-300SC
مبدل فیبر نوری به اترنت دی-لینک مدل DMC-300SC
2,490,000 ریال
مدل کالا: D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter
موجودی: در انبار
 
مبدل Multi mode با قابلیت تبدیل 100Base-TX UTP به 100Base-FX SC (برد 2km)
 
The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers

Standards    

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

Duplex Mode

  • Full Duplex Mode

LED Indicators

  • Power, 100Mbps Speed, Full-Duplex/Collision, Link/Activity

Cable    

  • 10BASE-T
    • 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100m
  • 100BASE-Tx
    • 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
  • 100BASE-FX:
    • 62.5/125µm multimode fiber optic cable, up to 2km

Physical & Enviornmental

Dimensions (W x D x H)   

  • 3.5in x 4.7in x 1in (89mm x 119mm x 25mm)

Weight  

  • .66lbs (.3kg)

Power  

  • External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A

Media Interface 

  • RJ-45, SC

EMI Compatiblity

  • FCC Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • CE Class A

Operating Temperature

  • 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)

Storage Temperature

  • -13˚F to 158˚F (-25˚C to 70˚C)

Humidity    

  • 10% ~ 90% Non-condensing

Power Consumption

  • 7.2 Watts (maximum)

Ordering Information

DMC-300SC

  • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

نوشتن نظر

نام شما:


نظر شما: توجه: HTML ترجمه نمی شود!

رتبه: بد           خوب

کد امنیتی را در کادر زیر وارد نمایید:




تمامي كالاها و خدمات اين فروشگاه، حسب مورد داراي مجوزهاي لازم از مراجع مربوطه مي‌باشند و فعاليت‌هاي اين سايت تابع قوانين و مقررات جمهوري اسلامي ايران است